CX1:
Men: C (4)
Riders: 26
Fastest Lap: Rider: 408 Lap Time: 00:08:23.0
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:08:43.6 (Laps: 3)
Place: 1 Rider: 408 Jed Wilson Time: 00:26:11.0 Laps: 3 Average: 00:08:43.6
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:09:18.0 00:09:18.0 4 4th
2 00:08:30.0 00:17:48.0 2 4th to 2nd
3 00:08:23.0 00:26:11.0 1 2nd to 1st
Place: 2 Rider: 402 Chris Dufour Time: 00:26:28.0 Laps: 3 Average: 00:08:49.3
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:09:19.2 00:09:19.2 5 5th
2 00:08:25.7 00:17:45.0 1 5th to 1st
3 00:08:43.0 00:26:28.0 2 1st to 2nd
Place: 3 Rider: 416 Gene Selkov Time: 00:26:36.0 Laps: 3 Average: 00:08:52.0
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:09:14.2 00:09:14.2 3 3rd
2 00:08:33.7 00:17:48.0 3 3rd
3 00:08:47.9 00:26:36.0 3 3rd
Place: 4 Rider: 406 George Ghanim Time: 00:26:57.1 Laps: 3 Average: 00:08:59.0
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:08:59.0 00:08:59.0 1 1st
2 00:08:49.0 00:17:48.0 4 1st to 4th
3 00:09:09.1 00:26:57.1 4 4th
Place: 5 Rider: 415 Jonathan Ahlum Time: 00:27:54.0 Laps: 3 Average: 00:09:18.0
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:09:11.3 00:09:11.3 2 2nd
2 00:09:30.3 00:18:41.6 5 2nd to 5th
3 00:09:12.3 00:27:54.0 5 5th
Place: 6 Rider: 405 Ryan Ballou Time: 00:28:07.0 Laps: 3 Average: 00:09:22.3
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:09:23.1 00:09:23.1 6 6th
2 00:09:20.8 00:18:44.0 6 6th
3 00:09:23.0 00:28:07.0 6 6th
Place: 7 Rider: 409 Marcus Catano Time: 00:28:28.2 Laps: 3 Average: 00:09:29.4
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:09:45.5 00:09:45.5 8 8th
2 00:09:30.7 00:19:16.3 7 8th to 7th
3 00:09:11.9 00:28:28.2 7 7th
Place: 8 Rider: 424 Leon Markarian Time: 00:29:06.2 Laps: 3 Average: 00:09:42.0
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:09:40.0 00:09:40.0 7 7th
2 00:10:01.5 00:19:41.5 8 7th to 8th
3 00:09:24.7 00:29:06.2 8 8th
Place: 9 Rider: 413 Kenneth Salvail Time: 00:29:21.9 Laps: 3 Average: 00:09:47.3
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:09:51.0 00:09:51.0 9 9th
2 00:09:52.0 00:19:43.0 9 9th
3 00:09:38.8 00:29:21.9 9 9th
Place: 10 Rider: 420 Justin Char Time: 00:29:37.0 Laps: 3 Average: 00:09:52.3
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:10:23.0 00:10:23.0 14 14th
2 00:09:46.0 00:20:09.0 10 14th to 10th
3 00:09:28.0 00:29:37.0 10 10th
Place: 11 Rider: 407 Scott Johnson Time: 00:30:20.0 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:06.6
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:10:13.2 00:10:13.2 13 13th
2 00:10:57.6 00:21:10.8 14 13th to 14th
3 00:09:09.1 00:30:20.0 11 14th to 11th
Place: 12 Rider: 401 Michael Pyle Time: 00:30:21.0 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:07.0
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:10:09.0 00:10:09.0 10 10th
2 00:10:58.8 00:21:07.8 13 10th to 13th
3 00:09:13.1 00:30:21.0 12 13th to 12th
Place: 13 Rider: 410 Roland Carlsen Time: 00:30:41.0 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:13.6
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:10:41.0 00:10:41.0 15 15th
2 00:10:01.0 00:20:42.0 12 15th to 12th
3 00:09:59.0 00:30:41.0 13 12th to 13th
Place: 14 Rider: 421 Zach Schwarzbach Time: 00:31:21.0 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:27.0
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:10:12.0 00:10:12.0 12 12th
2 00:10:29.0 00:20:41.0 11 12th to 11th
3 00:10:40.0 00:31:21.0 14 11th to 14th
Place: 15 Rider: 414 Kirk Keeler Time: 00:32:04.0 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:41.3
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:10:55.0 00:10:55.0 17 17th
2 00:10:43.0 00:21:38.0 16 17th to 16th
3 00:10:26.0 00:32:04.0 15 16th to 15th
Place: 16 Rider: 400 Gil Escober Time: 00:32:29.2 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:49.7
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:10:56.0 00:10:56.0 18 18th
2 00:10:50.0 00:21:46.0 17 18th to 17th
3 00:10:43.2 00:32:29.2 16 17th to 16th
Place: 17 Rider: 417 Cody Hallenbeck Time: 00:32:37.8 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:52.6
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:10:46.0 00:10:46.0 16 16th
2 00:10:50.0 00:21:36.0 15 16th to 15th
3 00:11:01.8 00:32:37.8 17 15th to 17th
Place: 18 Rider: 422 Christian Reilly Time: 00:33:16.0 Laps: 3 Average: 00:11:05.3
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:11:07.0 00:11:07.0 19 19th
2 00:11:28.7 00:22:35.7 19 19th
3 00:10:40.2 00:33:16.0 18 19th to 18th
Place: 19 Rider: 404 Alex Lappe Time: 00:33:47.6 Laps: 3 Average: 00:11:15.8
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:11:39.9 00:11:39.9 22 22nd
2 00:11:16.2 00:22:56.1 22 22nd
3 00:10:51.4 00:33:47.6 19 22nd to 19th
Place: 20 Rider: 423 Bill Leung Time: 00:33:56.0 Laps: 3 Average: 00:11:18.6
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:11:16.2 00:11:16.2 20 20th
2 00:11:27.4 00:22:43.6 20 20th
3 00:11:12.3 00:33:56.0 20 20th
Place: 21 Rider: 425 Denn Crowe Time: 00:33:58.5 Laps: 3 Average: 00:11:19.5
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:11:38.0 00:11:38.0 21 21st
2 00:11:13.3 00:22:51.4 21 21st
3 00:11:07.1 00:33:58.5 21 21st
Place: 22 Rider: 419 Matthew Eckler Time: 00:35:22.6 Laps: 3 Average: 00:11:47.5
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:10:11.4 00:10:11.4 11 11th
2 00:12:20.1 00:22:31.5 18 11th to 18th
3 00:12:51.0 00:35:22.6 22 18th to 22nd
Place: 23 Rider: 418 Tam Turnbell Time: 00:28:24.3 Laps: 2 Average: 00:14:12.1
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:14:29.9 00:14:29.9 24 24th
2 00:13:54.4 00:28:24.3 23 24th to 23rd
Place: 24 Rider: 412 Craig Hendersen Time: 00:30:53.0 Laps: 2 Average: 00:15:26.5
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:15:33.0 00:15:33.0 25 25th
2 00:15:20.0 00:30:53.0 24 25th to 24th
Place: 25 Rider: 411 rj bertsche Time: 00:34:51.0 Laps: 2 Average: 00:17:25.5
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:12:04.3 00:12:04.3 23 23rd
2 00:22:46.6 00:34:51.0 25 23rd to 25th
Men: Juniors 15-18
Riders: 0
Fastest Lap: Rider: 0 Lap Time: 08:00:00.0
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:00:00.0 (Laps: 0)
Men: Juniors 13-14
Riders: 4
Fastest Lap: Rider: 840 Lap Time: 00:09:26.9
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:09:43.0 (Laps: 3)
Place: 1 Rider: 840 Bailey Schantz Time: 00:29:09.1 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:03.0
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:10:05.2 00:11:05.2 1 1st
2 00:09:36.9 00:20:42.2 1 1st
3 00:09:26.9 00:30:09.1 1 1st
Place: 2 Rider: 842 Benjamin Gomez-Villafane Time: 00:30:00.5 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:20.1
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:10:22.0 00:11:22.0 3 3rd
2 00:10:05.7 00:21:27.7 2 3rd to 2nd
3 00:09:32.7 00:31:00.5 2 2nd
Place: 3 Rider: 841 Ryan Chaney Time: 00:31:20.8 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:46.9
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:10:20.0 00:11:20.0 2 2nd
2 00:10:18.2 00:21:38.3 3 2nd to 3rd
3 00:10:42.5 00:32:20.8 3 3rd
Place: 4 Rider: 843 Manuel Affonso Time: 00:33:00.6 Laps: 2 Average: 00:17:00.3
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:15:06.1 00:16:06.1 4 4th
2 00:17:54.5 00:34:00.6 4 4th
Jr. Women 14-18
Riders: 0
Fastest Lap: Rider: 0 Lap Time: 08:00:00.0
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:00:00.0 (Laps: 0)
Men: Juniors 10-12
Riders: 4
Fastest Lap: Rider: 956 Lap Time: 00:09:24.2
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:09:49.0 (Laps: 3)
Place: 1 Rider: 956 Kai Evans Time: 00:29:27.0 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:19.0
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:09:42.0 00:11:12.0 1 1st
2 00:10:20.7 00:21:32.7 1 1st
3 00:09:24.2 00:30:57.0 1 1st
Place: 2 Rider: 957 Luke Matthiessen Time: 00:29:44.0 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:24.6
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:09:56.0 00:11:26.0 2 2nd
2 00:10:11.0 00:21:37.0 2 2nd
3 00:09:36.9 00:31:14.0 2 2nd
Place: 3 Rider: 955 Jake Graessle Time: 00:26:44.0 Laps: 2 Average: 00:14:07.0
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:13:09.4 00:14:39.4 4 4th
2 00:13:34.5 00:28:14.0 3 4th to 3rd
Place: 4 Rider: 958 Christian Hendersen Time: 00:28:22.0 Laps: 2 Average: 00:14:56.0
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:12:50.0 00:14:20.0 3 3rd
2 00:15:32.0 00:29:52.0 4 3rd to 4th
Jr. Women 10-13
Riders: 1
Fastest Lap: Rider: 0 Lap Time: 08:00:00.0
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:23:53.0 (Laps: 1)
Place: 1 Rider: 795 Emily Hughes Time: 00:23:53.0 Laps: 1 Average: 00:25:23.0
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:23:53.0 00:25:23.0 1 1st